| Organising Committee LAMPA
INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
of socially oriented short films,
videos and social advertising
LAMPA PERM APPLICATION FORM

Jury of the competition

Organising Committee

  • Olga Zubkova
  • Katerina Shpitsa
  • Lyubov Glebova
  • Irina Zhukova
  • Dmitriy Sazonov
  • Georgiy Kaptelin
  • Maria Mokina
  • Sergey Malenko
  • Elena Seregina
  • Iuliia Kuzyaeva

Olga Zubkova

Author and chairwoman of the Organising Committee of the LAMPA International Film Festival, President of the National Association for Educational Development “Notebook of Friendship”

Katerina Shpitsa

Cinema and theatre actress. Official ambassador of the LAMPA International Film Festival



Lyubov Glebova

First Deputy Chairwoman of the Federation Council Committee on Constitutional Legislation and State Building



Irina Zhukova

Chairwoman of the National Council for Corporate Volunteering, Director CSR and Sustainability, Philip Morris International in Russia

Dmitriy Sazonov

Deputy chairman of Russia's State Duma Committee for Economic Policy, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship

Georgiy Kaptelin

First Deputy Head of the Department for Coordination of Activities in the field of Culture, Trade, Tourism, Innovation and Information Technology of the Government of Moscow

Maria Mokina

Vice manager of Direction for regional broadcasting and special projects at Russian Public Television


Sergey Malenko

Head of the Department for international cooperation в Russian Academy of Science

Elena Seregina

Director of the Department of Corporate Social Responsibility of the telecommunication company “Mobile TeleSystems” (МТS)

Iuliia Kuzyaeva

Philanthropist and public figure



Jury Members

  • Iana Poplavskaia
  • Anton Bogdanov
  • Alexander Petrov
  • Yuri Borisov
  • Victor Dobronravov
  • Olga Smirnova
  • Dmitry Mendreliuk
  • Matvey Masaltsev
  • Angelina Grokholskaya
  • Filipp Voronin
  • Veronica Padilla

Iana Poplavskaia

Russian actress, journalist, TV and radio host, laureate of the USSR State Award; Chairwoman of the Jury of the LAMPA Film Festival

Anton Bogdanov

Cinema and theatre actor. Official ambassador of the New city “Friendly” inclusive programme



Alexander Petrov

Cinema and theatre actor



Yuri Borisov

Cinema and theatre actor

Victor Dobronravov

Cinema and theatre actor

Olga Smirnova

Cinema and theatre actress

Dmitry Mendreliuk

Director of Business Development at “New Cloud Technologies”


Matvey Masaltsev

Head of the Information Technology Development Department of the Association of Volunteer Centres

Angelina Grokholskaya

Journalist, host of “Big Country” TV show on Russian Public Television

Filipp Voronin

Advisor to the Minister of Labor and Social Welfare of the Russian Federation, Secretary of the Public Council under the Ministry of Labor of Russia

Veronica Padilla

Director, graphic designer, illustrator, founder of socially oriented design studio Tiny Movement, Jury Member of the LAMPA Film Festival (USA)

LAMPA FILM FEST 2020

October 14-16

Russia, Perm

BRIGHTER THAN A MOVIE!