| SHORTLIST 2017 INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL "LAMP"
INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
of socially oriented short films,
videos and social advertising
LAMPA 25-26 OCTOBER 2018 PERM APPLICATION FORM

SHORTLIST 2017

  • Short feature film:
  • Short documentary film
  • Special focus:
  • Social video:
  • Social advertising
SWIMMING IN THE DESERT
Alvaro Ron
Spain, Madrid



THE NEW BOY
Maria Sopova
Russia, Moscow



IZOLDA
Natalya Lebedeva
Russia, Yalta



BELLANCA
Victor Nores
Spain, Madrid



THE COMPLICATED DANCE TO THE WHEEL OF LIFE
Arjanmar H. Rebeta
Philippines, Cabusao



MUM
Akash Mihani
India, Burhanpur



I CAN SEE YOU
Denis Kudryavtcev
Russia, Moscow

THE WINGS OF A WHITE LEOPARD
Elizaveta Kiseleva
Russia, Kazan



I WILL DRAW A SWEET SEA
Roman Nagibin
Russia, Yaroslavl



STARTED FROM SCRATCH
Alexandra Sokol
Russia, Perm



EL SOLECITO DEL PARQUE
Tatiana Ospina Holguin
Colombia, Manizales



WITH GRACE
Rajbir Kaur
India, Rishikesh



IF WOMEN WANT
Mustafa Koray Polat
Turkey, Ankara



LIFEWORK. YUGRA
Nikita Tikhonov-Rau
Russia, Moscow



SON OF MAN
Sergey Pozdnyakov
Russia, Moscow



LAUGHTER THROUGH TEARS
Arina Chasovskikh
Russia, Tomsk



FRIENDS ON THE OTHER SIDE
Varvara Sochivko
Russia, Khimki



WHAT AM I?
Anastasiya Shtandke
Russia, Moscow



TERIBERKA.LIVE
Yulia Varencova
Russia, Moscow



ON THE RELIGIOUS PATH
Zuraf Kharullin
Russia, Kazan



DANYA
Anton Bogdanov
Russia, Perm

46+1
Polina Maksimovskikh
Russia, Perm



ALEXEY NOVIKOV. THE ORIGINS OF THE FEAT
Artem Palkin
Russia, Lysva



«AISTIONOK» IS THE FAMILY GUARD
Ekaterina Chekhomova
Russia, Ekaterinburg



BEAUTIFUL GIRL
Mayra Hernandez Rios
Mexico, Mexico City

THIS IS A MAN
Alexandra Pivovarova
Russia, Saint Petersburg



DESIRE
Alyona Shtumf
Russia, Moscow



CHILDREN IS LOVE
Ekaterina Timoshenko
Russia, Ekaterinburg



REVIVE NATIVE ABODE
Marina Shamurina
Russia, Kungur



BE TOGETHER
Yulia Saponova
Russia, Moscow



CHRISTMAS VIDEO
Yulia Saponova
Russia, Moscow



BORING I LOVE YOU
Nikhil Malik
India, Delhi



TREES
Kandukuri Vamshi Krishna
India, Karimnagar



CLASSMATES
Reza Golchin
Iran, Talesh

YOU ON THE TEAM? DONATE BLOOD
Aleksey Titkov
Russia, Perm



REGARDLESS OF WHETHER
Dmitriy Sotnikov
Russia, Voronezh



HAND OVER THE BATTERY – SAVE THE HEDGEHOG
Vyacheslav Alekseev
Russia, Kungur

The Organizing Committee has received entries from more than 68 countries of the world.

Organizing Committee:

Petropavlovskaya St. 185, Perm, Russia

Email: info@lampa.film

For more information please contact:

Mr. Denis Getman

Tel.:+7 (495) 241-26-97 (ext. 109)